100% WORKING Travel Money Oz Discount Code (August 2026)

By Will Hawke
Travel Money Oz Discount Code

Travel Money Oz Discount Code

If you need a Travel Money Oz discount code for an upcoming trip, this page lists the current promo options and explains how they work at checkout. Frugal Feeds tracks and checks Travel Money Oz discount codes, coupons and deals so you can see which promotions are active and how they might apply to foreign cash orders, Currency Pass loads or partner tours.

Last verified: August 2, 2026

Coupon Code or LinkDescriptionExpiry Date

$25 Off $1500 Spend Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

$25 Off $1000 Spend Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

10% Off Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

$10 Off Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

5% Off Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

$10 Off Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

8% Off Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

$10 Off Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

$10 Off Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

$150 Off $3000 Orders Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

$75 Off Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

$50 Off $4000 Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

$25 Off $2000 Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

$10 Off Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

$10 Off Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

$10 Off $1000 Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

$25 Off $2000 Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

$10 Off Travel Money Oz Discount Code + Extra 30% off DealsLimited Time Only

Free Shipping on Selected Orders Travel Money Oz Discount CodeLimited Time Only
Latest Sales and Offers at Travel Money OzLimited Time Only

How These Codes Work at Checkout

Travel Money Oz lets you enter a promo code in the checkout promo box when ordering foreign currency online, loading or reloading a Travel Money Oz Currency Pass, or booking some partner tours. From the current offers you can try percentage-off codes like CFAO10 for 10% off, straight dollar discounts such as GET25BACK for $25 off $1500, and large-threshold vouchers like FRENZY150 which is listed as $150 off $3000. You’ll also see smaller fixed-value vouchers such as $10 and $25 off deals, and an 8% LNY-AU-8 style code advertised for seasonal reductions.

Codes can apply to different parts of the site. Some listed offers include a partner tour discount (for example, Travel Money Oz has an advertised 10% off Viator tours), while others are aimed at foreign currency purchases or Currency Pass loads. If a code applies, enter it in the promo box before you confirm payment and the discount should show in your order summary.

Choosing the Best Offer for Your Trip

Pick an offer based on how much travel money you need and what you are buying. If you are placing a small order, percentage-off codes underperform on tiny baskets, so a straight small-dollar discount like a $10 voucher is often more useful. For mid-range orders, look at flat dollar codes with modest thresholds such as $25 off $1500. For large currency purchases, threshold vouchers like $150 off $3000 or $75 off $3000 will usually give the best absolute saving.

Also consider what you are buying. A percent-off code can be a winner when you are loading multiple currencies on a Currency Pass or buying a larger amount of foreign cash. A tour partner discount will only help if you are booking those extras, not if you are simply ordering cash. If a listed offer includes “70% off Promotions” in the description, treat that as a separate sale category on the site rather than a guarantee that every code stacks with site clearance deals.

What to Know About Travel Money Oz

Travel Money Oz offers online ordering, same day foreign cash delivery and store collection, plus a reloadable Currency Pass that can hold multiple currencies. The site advertises a price beat guarantee, an in-stock promise and a buy-back option for leftover currency, which can be useful if you want flexibility after your trip. They also promote partner tour discounts in places on the site, for example a Viator tours saving.

These services mean codes can be applied to a few different product types, physical cash, delivery or collection orders, and prepaid card loads, so make sure the code you try is aimed at the part of the site you are using.

Why a Code Not Work and Troubleshooting

Common reasons codes fail are minimum spend thresholds, product restrictions, expiry or one-use limits. If a code lists $1500 or $3000 minimums, the discount will not apply unless your cart meets that minimum. Some codes are for online-only rates while store purchases use different pricing, so a code entered in an in-store transaction will likely be rejected. Promo codes may also be restricted to specific products, for example Currency Pass loads versus cash orders, or partner tours rather than currency.

Other practical checks: make sure you type the code exactly, apply it before finalising payment, and confirm it is not already expired. If a code still does not apply, try a different browser or remove other promo links, then re-enter the code. If you suspect the site should accept the code but it still fails, Travel Money Oz has Card Services and store contact options listed on their contact pages for help.

Trust and Verification

Frugal Feeds compiles and monitors the listed Travel Money Oz offers and tracks whether they appear active on the retailer site. We separate what the coupon wording claims from what we can confirm from Travel Money Oz pages. Where a code is clearly described in the retailer material we include it here; where details are missing, we note the limitation instead of guessing. Frugal Feeds may earn a commission through tracked links on this site.

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I use a discount code on a Travel Money Oz Currency Pass load? Codes sometimes apply to Currency Pass loads, but not all vouchers are valid for prepaid card transactions; check the offer wording and try the code in the Currency Pass checkout to confirm.

Do these promo codes work in store as well as online? Many codes are intended for online checkout only, and Travel Money Oz publishes separate online rates, so an in-store purchase may not accept an online promo code.

What if the code says it needs a minimum spend? If an offer lists a threshold, like $1500 or $3000, your cart must meet that amount before the discount will apply; otherwise try a smaller fixed-dollar voucher or a percentage code.

Are partner tour discounts included with currency orders? Tour discounts, such as the 10% off Viator tours mentioned on Travel Money Oz pages, usually apply only when booking those tours and will not reduce a foreign currency order.

Can I combine a site sale with a promo code? Some site promotions and coupons are incompatible. If a clearance or “70% off Promotions” sale item is in your cart, the promo box may reject stacking; remove sale items and test the code again to see which gives the better total.



Will Hawke
Editor, expert deal hunter and formerly in the food industry. Since 2015, Will has been bringing Australians news and discounts from the world of food and beyond. With over a million Aussies visiting every month, Frugal Feeds is Australia's leading destination for food, shopping and discounts.